China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Venezuelans   -   China Embassy in Venezuela
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Venezuelans 420
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Venezuelans

#1 Sofitel Shanghai Hyland
        - Rated by 5 Venezuelans - Lowest Price $123

#2 Red Wall Garden Hotel
        - Rated by 8 Venezuelans - Lowest Price $104

#3 Baiyun Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 12 Venezuelans - Lowest Price $67

#4 Dorsett Shanghai
        - Rated by 5 Venezuelans - Lowest Price $77

#5 Crowne Plaza Beijing International Airport
        - Rated by 6 Venezuelans - Lowest Price $153

#6 Shanghai Marriott Hotel City Centre
        - Rated by 3 Venezuelans - Lowest Price $126

#7 New World Beijing Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Venezuelans - Lowest Price $124

#8 Crowne Plaza Hotel Beijing Wangfujing
        - Rated by 4 Venezuelans - Lowest Price $84

#9 Shangri-la China World Hotel
        - Rated by 3 Venezuelans - Lowest Price $161

#10 Sofitel Xian on Renmin Square
        - Rated by 4 Venezuelans - Lowest Price $174

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Venezuelans

#1 Beijing
        - 120 Venezuelans Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#2 Shanghai
        - 93 Venezuelans Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#3 Guangzhou
        - 107 Venezuelans Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#4 Shenzhen
        - 24 Venezuelans Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#5 Nanjing
        - 7 Venezuelans Have Stayed in Nanjing Hotels

#6 Xian
        - 11 Venezuelans Have Stayed in Xian Hotels

#7 Chongqing
        - 3 Venezuelans Have Stayed in Chongqing Hotels

#8 Xiamen
        - 9 Venezuelans Have Stayed in Xiamen Hotels

#9 Ningbo
        - 4 Venezuelans Have Stayed in Ningbo Hotels

#10 Chengdu
        - 4 Venezuelans Have Stayed in Chengdu Hotels

Official Visa Information for Venezuelans Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Venezuelans
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Venezuelans
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Venezuelans
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Venezuelans

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Venezuela
    China Embassy Address in Venezuela
    China Embassy Open Hours in Venezuela
    China Embassy Phone Number in Venezuela
    China Embassy Website in Venezuela
    China Visa Application Forms for Venezuelans
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Venezuelans

1. Passport valid for at least six months.

2. February. Application Form completely and legibly filled with a picture attached (white background, 3.5cm × 4.5cm) and signed on all pages.

3. Photocopy of passport (also photocopy of previous Chinese visas should apply for multiple entries).

4. Detailed program of his visit (specify the dates of entry and exit and places to visit in the order of time).

5.Reserve round-trip ticket.

6.Reserve hotel (s).

7. Proof of employment or income, or photocopy of the Commercial Registry in the event that the applicant is the owner of your company.

8. Life insurance, travel or medical coverage for international travel cover ALL ..

Note: If the / the applicant is a minor, is required to submit photocopies of birth certificates and passports of their parents.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Venezuelans

F Visa Requirements to apply:

1. Passport valid for at least six months.

2.February. Application Form completely and legibly filled with a picture attached (white background, 3.5cm × 4.5cm) and signed on all pages.

3. Photocopy of passport (also photocopy of previous Chinese visas should apply for multiple entries).

4. Invitation letter signed and / or sealed by a physical / legal entity that contains information siguientes:

1) inviting party information: name, address and telephone number;

2) Personal guest information: name, sex and date of birth;

3) Information on the visit: purpose of travel, date of arrival and departure, places to visit, relationships or relationships with the company or person inviting source of travel costs and length of stay.

5. Copy of Commercial Register of the company to factory inviting you and National Document Identity or legal representative of the person firmadora invitation if the

inviter is a legal entity, Photocopy of National Identity Card of the inviting person if the

inviter is a Chinese citizen, Photocopy of passport, visa or residence permit of the inviting person if the inviter is a foreign citizen residing in China.

6.Reserve round-trip ticket.

7.Hotel Reservation (s).

8. Life insurance, travel or medical coverage for international travel cover EVERYTHING.

M Visa Requirements to apply:

1. Passport valid for at least six months.

2.February. Application Form completely and legibly filled with a picture attached (white background, 3.5cm × 4.5cm) and signed on all pages.

3. Photocopy of passport (also photocopy of previous Chinese visas should apply for multiple entries).

4. Letter of invitation from the inviting company sealed and signed by its legal representative siguientes containing the information:

1) inviting party information: name, address and telephone number;

2) Personal guest information: name, sex and date of birth;

3) Information on the visit: purpose of travel, date of arrival and departure, places to visit, relationships or relationships with the company, a source of travel costs and length of stay.

5. Copy of Registration of the company inviting and photocopy of National Identity Card of the legal representative of the company or person firmadora invitation.

6. Proof of employment or income, or photocopy of the Commercial Registry in the event that the applicant is the owner of your company.

7. Reserve round-trip ticket.

8. Reserve hotel (s).

9. Life insurance, travel or medical coverage for international travel cover EVERYTHING.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Venezuelans

Visas are not required of aliens who hold air tickets to the final destination and have booked seats on international airliners flying directly through China, and will stay in a transit city for less than 24 hours without leaving the airport.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Venezuelans

No visa- free transit available

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Embassy of the People's Republic of China in the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

Address: Av. Orinoco con Calle Monterrey, Urb. Las Mercedes, Municipio

Website: http://ve.china-embassy.org/esp/

Office Hours: 09:00-12:30, 14:30-16:30, Monday-Friday (except holidays)

Tel: +58-212-9931171, 9937705, 9932241, 99333762, 9935516, 9938046, 9931591

http://ve.china-embassy.org/esp/lsyw/qian9864/qian38933/P020130830274380989832.pdf

Back to Top